Familiestamboom van Nieuwpoort

Geerit van NieuwpoortAge: 78 years18251904

Name
Geerit van Nieuwpoort
Given names
Geerit
Surname
van Nieuwpoort
Also known as
Gerrit van Nieuwpoort
Also known as
Gerard van Nieuwpoort
Birth October 27, 1825
Aangifte Burgerlijke stand Geboorte October 28, 1825 (Age 1 day)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFrans van Nupoort
September 10, 1826 (Age 10 months)
Marriage of a parentReijer VerhoefMaria Elisabeth van NupoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 14, 1829 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a parentDirk van der VoorstMaria Elisabeth van NupoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 1, 1838 (Age 12 years)
Civil marriageMaria PelsView this family
July 25, 1849 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
Werkman
1849 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Krijntje van Nieuwpoort
August 2, 1850 (Age 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherEva van de Made
October 8, 1851 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Geertje van Nieuwpoort
September 7, 1852 (Age 26 years)
Occupation
Schipper
1852 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
October 10, 1854 (Age 28 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Pels
October 16, 1854 (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
November 11, 1854 (Age 29 years)
MarriageMarrigje VijfhuizenView this family
September 19, 1856 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aaltje van Nieuwpoort
August 15, 1857 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Francina van Nieuwpoort
December 18, 1858 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
September 20, 1860 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Gerritje van Nieuwpoort
August 29, 1862 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterGerritje van Nieuwpoort
February 17, 1863 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Frans van Nieuwpoort
July 31, 1864 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Hendrik van Nieuwpoort
December 26, 1865 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Gerrit van Nieuwpoort
January 16, 1868 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonGerrit van Nieuwpoort
March 7, 1868 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Gerrit Jan van Nieuwpoort
April 18, 1869 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childBastiaan BoefKrijntje van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 10, 1871 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12
Teuntje van Nieuwpoort
March 27, 1872 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterKrijntje van Nieuwpoort
August 31, 1873 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a daughter
#13
Krijntje van Nieuwpoort
November 30, 1874 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childFloor VijfhuizenGeertje van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 10, 1876 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#14
Florus Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
January 5, 1877 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterGeertje van Nieuwpoort
April 26, 1879 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childArie GriffioenFrancina van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 29, 1879 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherMaria Elisabeth van Nupoort
March 3, 1880 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childDaniël HoogervorstAaltje van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 26, 1880 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis van 't VeerMaria Elisabeth van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 12, 1881 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik van NieuwpoortEmmetje de RuijterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 11, 1887 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit Jan van NieuwpoortHelena “Lenie” NiermeijerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 9, 1891 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childFrans van NieuwpoortNeeltje VerheijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 21, 1892 (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a childPieter BlansjaarKrijntje van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 13, 1893 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childDirk van MuidenTeuntje van NieuwpoortView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 16, 1895 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childFlorus Cornelis van NieuwpoortNeeltje BlonkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 22, 1901 (Age 75 years)
Marriage of a childFrans van NieuwpoortMaria NapView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 24, 1902 (Age 76 years)
Aangifte Burgerlijke stand Overlijden August 9, 1904 (on the date of death)
Death August 9, 1904 (Age 78 years)
Last change July 7, 201714:17:19

by: Jan van Nieuwpoort
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Reijer Verhoef - View this family
step-father
Reijer Verhoef
Baptism: March 6, 1774Noord Polsbroek
Death: October 27, 1836Woerden
mother
Marriage: March 14, 1829Krimpen aan den IJssel
Mother’s family with Dirk van der Voorst - View this family
step-father
Dirk van der Voorst
Birth: June 5, 1798Woerden
Death: December 24, 1862Woerden
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1838Woerden
Family with Maria Pels - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 25, 1849Woerden
1 year
daughter
Krijntje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: August 2, 1850Woerden
Death: August 31, 1873Bodegraven
2 years
daughter
Geertje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: September 7, 1852Woerden
Death: April 26, 1879Barwoutswaarder
2 years
daughter
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
Birth: October 10, 1854Woerden
Death: November 11, 1854Woerden
Family with Marrigje Vijfhuizen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 19, 1856Woerden
11 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
Francina van Nieuwpoort
Birth: December 18, 1858Woerden
Death: June 23, 1936Woerden
21 months
daughter
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
Birth: September 20, 1860Woerden
Death: June 12, 1910Barwoutswaarder
23 months
daughter
Gerritje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: August 29, 1862Barwoutswaarder
Death: February 17, 1863Barwoutswaarder
23 months
son
17 months
son
2 years
son
Gerrit van Nieuwpoort
Birth: January 16, 1868Barwoutswaarder
Death: March 7, 1868Barwoutswaarder
15 months
son
3 years
daughter
Teuntje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: March 27, 1872Barwoutswaarder
Death: April 26, 1913Bodegraven
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Florus Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
Birth: January 5, 1877Barwoutswaarder
Occupation: Schipper1901Woerden
Death: December 26, 1948Apeldoorn