Familiestamboom van Nieuwpoort

Florus Cornelis van NieuwpoortAge: 71 years18771948

Name
Florus Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
Given names
Florus Cornelis
Surname
van Nieuwpoort
Also known as
Floris Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
Birth January 5, 1877
Aangifte Burgerlijke stand Geboorte January 6, 1877 (Age 1 day)
Death of a half-sisterGeertje van Nieuwpoort
April 26, 1879 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Elisabeth van Nupoort
March 3, 1880 (Age 3 years)
Civil marriageNeeltje BlonkView this family
August 22, 1901 (Age 24 years)
Occupation
Schipper
1901 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherGeerit van Nieuwpoort
August 9, 1904 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
June 12, 1910 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sisterTeuntje van Nieuwpoort
April 26, 1913 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherMarrigje Vijfhuizen
January 7, 1920 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherFrans van Nieuwpoort
May 28, 1930 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje van Nieuwpoort
June 17, 1936 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterFrancina van Nieuwpoort
June 23, 1936 (Age 59 years)
Death of a wifeNeeltje Blonk
July 15, 1945 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik van Nieuwpoort
February 5, 1948 (Age 71 years)
Death December 26, 1948 (Age 71 years)
Aangifte Burgerlijke stand Overlijden December 28, 1948 (2 days after death)
Last change May 1, 202010:36:48

by: Jan van Nieuwpoort
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 19, 1856Woerden
11 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
Francina van Nieuwpoort
Birth: December 18, 1858Woerden
Death: June 23, 1936Woerden
21 months
elder sister
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
Birth: September 20, 1860Woerden
Death: June 12, 1910Barwoutswaarder
23 months
elder sister
Gerritje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: August 29, 1862Barwoutswaarder
Death: February 17, 1863Barwoutswaarder
23 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Gerrit van Nieuwpoort
Birth: January 16, 1868Barwoutswaarder
Death: March 7, 1868Barwoutswaarder
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Teuntje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: March 27, 1872Barwoutswaarder
Death: April 26, 1913Bodegraven
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Florus Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
Birth: January 5, 1877Barwoutswaarder
Occupation: Schipper1901Woerden
Death: December 26, 1948Apeldoorn
Father’s family with Maria Pels - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: July 25, 1849Woerden
1 year
half-sister
Krijntje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: August 2, 1850Woerden
Death: August 31, 1873Bodegraven
2 years
half-sister
Geertje van Nieuwpoort
Birth: September 7, 1852Woerden
Death: April 26, 1879Barwoutswaarder
2 years
half-sister
Maria Elisabeth van Nieuwpoort
Birth: October 10, 1854Woerden
Death: November 11, 1854Woerden
Family with Neeltje Blonk - View this family
himself
Florus Cornelis van Nieuwpoort
Birth: January 5, 1877Barwoutswaarder
Occupation: Schipper1901Woerden
Death: December 26, 1948Apeldoorn
wife
Neeltje Blonk
Birth: July 28, 1875Woerden
Death: July 15, 1945Apeldoorn
Marriage: August 22, 1901Woerden